Area 59 District Meetings
District meetings provide a forum for communication between General Service Representatives (GSRs) and the District Committee Member (DCM). Most Districts meet monthly or quarterly to discuss issues relevant to AA general service as well as issues confronting the individual local groups. GSRs bring group considerations to the attention of the DCM and the DCM brings issues discussed at the Area level that are relevant to AA as a whole to the attention of the GSRs. The District Meeting is key to proper communication between the Area Delegate, the General Service Conference, and the individual group member.

Area 59 MAP
(large file-takes a minute to open)

DISTRICT DAY TIME

LOCATION

# OF GROUPS
21 2ND THURSDAY 7:30 PM GOOD SHEPHERD LUTHERAN CHURCH
877 STREET RD., SOUTHAMPTON, PA 18966
34
22 2ND TUESDAY 6:30 PM SAINTS UNITED LUTHERAN Church
3200  RYAN AVENUE
PHILADELPHIA, PA 19136
30
23 1ST WEDNESDAY 7:30 PM ST JOHN’S LUTHERAN CHURCH,
505 YORK RD., HATBORO, PA 19040
  https://aad23.org
61
24 1ST WEDNESDAY 7:00 PM ST. MIRIAM’S PARISH & FRIARY
654 S. BETHLEHEM PIKE
FLOURTOWN, PA 19031
58
25 1ST TUESDAY 7:00 PM UNITARIAN CHURCH OF GERMANTOWN,
6511 LINCOLN DRIVE

(enter parking lot off Johnson St.)
PHILADELPHIA, PA
34
26 3RD TUESDAY 7:00 PM ST MALACHY MEETING ROOM
1429 N. 11TH  ST.
PHILADELPHIA, PA
11
27 4TH TUESDAY 7:30 PM SEPIA OFFICES
1903 S. BROAD ST., Second Floor
PHILADELPHIA, PA
www.district27.org
39
28 3RD THURSDAY 7:00PM 4021 CLUB
4021 WALNUT STREET (2ND FLOOR)
PHILADELPHIA, PA
15
29 1st TUESDAY 7:30 PM TRINITY PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH
640 BERWYN ROAD, BERWYN, PA 19312
43
30 1ST TUESDAY 7:00 PM

MALVERN CENTER
225 LANCASTER  AVE.
FRAZER, PA 19355
entrance is behind the Revive Studio

37
31 3RD TUESDAY 7:00 PM BRYN MAWR COMMUNITY CENTER
BRYN MAWR, PA 19010
50
32 4TH WEDNESDAY 7:00 PM TREE OF LIFE CHURCH
903 BALTIMORE PIKE
SPRINGFIELD, PA 19063    
32
33 3RD THURSDAY 7:00 PM ST PAUL’S LUTHERAN CHURCH
117 EAST ARCH STREET
FLEETWOOD, PA 19522
17
34 2ND THURSDAY 6:30 PM U.C.C. CHURCH
WILLOW  STREET
LANCASTER, PA
18
35 3RD MONDAY 7:00 PM NEW GUILFORD BIC CHURCH
1575 MONT ALTO ROAD
CHAMBERSBURG, PA 17202
www.d35pa-aa.org/
36
36 2ND MONDAY 6:30PM FELLOWSHIP HOUSE
1251 S. 19TH STREET
HARRISBURG, PA 17104
59
37 4th WEDNESDAY 7:30 PM LIGHT OF CHRIST CHURCH
2020 WORTHINGTON AVE.

BETHLEHEM, PA
45
38 LAST TUESDAY 7:00 PM ST JAMES U.C.C.
SOUTH LIMERICK RD.
LIMERICK, PA
www.district38-aa.org
48
39 3RD SUNDAY 3:00 PM LACKAWANNA COUNTY BUILDING
205 W GRANT STREET
OLYPHANT, PA  18447
44
40 1ST FRIDAY 6:30 PM ST. ELIZABETH ANN SEATON PARISH
116 HUGHES ST.
SWOYERSVILLE, PA

39
41 1ST TUESDAY 7:00 PM ZION UNITED CHURCH OF CHRIST
14 N. 8TH ST.,
STROUDSBURG, PA 18360
17
42 3RD WEDNESDAY 7:00 PM BAPTIST Church
3RD ST., LEWISBURG PA. 17837

www.padistrict42.org
36
43 2ND TUESDAY 7:15 PM Locations Vary -See Website
www.district43.com
43
44 3RD THURSDAY 7:00 PM 307 CLUBHOUSE
700 S. BRADFORD AVENUE
WEST CHESTER, PA 19382
32
45 4TH TUESDAY 7:00 PM COVENANT MORAVIAN CHURCH
901 CAPE HORN ROAD, YORK, PA 17402
www.aadistrict45.org
52
46 1ST TUESDAY 6:00 PM ST. PETERS CATHOLIC CHURCH
CENTRAL AVENUE, WELLSBORO, PA
www.aa46.org
24
47 2ND WEDNESDAY 7:30 PM
(Subcommittee Meeting 7:00 PM)
ST. PAUL’S UCC CHURCH
104 GREEN STREET
SELLERSVILLE, PA 18960

www.area59district47aa.org
41
48 2ND WEDNESDAY 7:00 PM MONTOURSVILLE PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, 900 ELM STREET   MONTOURSVILLE, PA 17754
www.district48aa.org
35
49 2ND FRIDAY 7:00 PM ST JOHN XXIII CHURCH
266 W BROAD ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252

www.district49aa.org
23
50 DIFFERENT DAYS 7:00 PM ROTATES AROUND DISTRICT 3-4 TIMES/YEAR 13
51 3RD THURSDAY 7:00 PM FAITH REFORMED CHURCH
479 STONYBROOK DRIVE
LEVITTOWN, PA 19055
85
52 3RD SUNDAY 6:00 PM GRACE EPISCOPAL CHURCH
HONESDALE, PA
42
53 1ST THURSDAY 7:00 PM LAKE CAREY FIRE HALL
TUNKANNOCK, PA 18657
15
54 4TH WEDNESDAY 7:30 PM UNITARIAN CHURCH
ROSETREE ROAD (OFF RT. 252)
MEDIA, PA
23
55 4TH TUESDAY 8:00 PM COLLESBURY UNITED METH. CHURCH
307 MARKET ST
MARCUS HOOK, PA
20
56 3RD MONDAY 7:00 PM 1ST BAPTIST CHURCH
415 W. State St
KENNETT SQUARE, PA
25
57 4TH WEDNESDAY 7:00 PM ST. TIMOTHY’S LUTHERAN CHURCH
140 OTT STREET
ALLENTOWN, PA
44
58 2ND THURSDAY 6:00 PM LEHIGH VALLEY COUNSELING CENTER
502 S. 2nd St.,
ST. CLAIR, PA 17970

www.district58area59aa.org
18
59 2ND MONDAY 7:00 PM ST MATTHEWS LUTHERAN CHURCH
123 N. Market St

BLOOMSBURG, PA 17815
www.district5959aa.org
17
60 3RD SUNDAY 1:00PM ST MICHAEL’S LUTHERAN CHURCH
2139 EAST CUMBERLAND ST.
PHILADELPHIA PA 19125
www.district60aa.org
27
61 1ST THURSDAY 7:00 PM ST. JOHN’S CHURCH
6014 CUSTARD ROAD,                   BARTONSVILLE, PA
26
62 3RD MONDAY 7:30 PM 206 E. ANN STREET
MILFORD, PA 18337
9
63 2ND TUESDAY 6:15 PM WHEATLAND  PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH
1125 COLUMBIA AVE.
LANCASTER, PA 17601  
21
64 1ST THURSDAY 7:00 PM ST. JAMES CATHOLIC CHURCH
505 WOODCREST AVENUE
LITITZ, PA 17543
29
65 3RD THURSDAY 5:30PM MESSIAH LUTHERAN CHURCH
1800 OAK ST., LEBANON PA. 17042    lebanonpaaa.org/
13
66 2ND THURSDAY 7:00 PM ST PETER’S UNITED
CHURCH OF CHRIST

DWIGHT STREET, WEST LAWN, PA
29
67 1ST WEDNESDAY 7:30 PM ST. MARKS LUTHERAN CHURCH
5 BROOK MANOR,
BIRDSBORO, PA 19508
25
68 4TH SUNDAY 2:00-
4:00 PM
SEPIA
1903 S. BROAD ST, Second Floor
Philadelphia Pa.
FOR MORE INFO
(610) 948-5579
19